Privacidade 


NOTICE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003 (PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CODE)

Pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (henceforth: Personal Data Protection – Code) and with respect to personal data brought to the knowledge of Zirkonzahn S.r.l, please note the following:

1. DATA PROCESSING PURPOSE
The data will only be processed in order to fulfil the task entrusted, correctly and in full.

2. DATA PROCESSING METHOD
  1. the data is processed using the operations or series of operations described in Art. 4(1) letter a) of the Code: the collection, registration, organisation, preservation, consultation, direct processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, block, communication, cancellation and distribution of data;
  2. the data may be processed with or without the aid of electronic, or nevertheless automated, instruments;
  3. the data is processed by the data controller and/or by data processors.

3. DATA CONFERRAL
The conferral of common personal data is indispensable to the purpose of the processing, as described in point 1.

4. REFUSAL TO CONFER DATA
The interested party’s refusal to confer its personal data, if any, will result in the material impossibility of carrying out the operation described in point 1.

5. DATA COMMUNICATION
For the purposes described in point 1, personal data may come to the knowledge of the data processors and may be communicated to external staff members, subjects operating in the Zirkonzahn S.r.l.'s sector, where such communication is necessary in order to fulfil the purpose defined in point 1 in the correct manner.

6. DATA PROCESSING
Personal data is not subject to diffusion.

7. THE TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD
Personal data may be transferred to a European Union Member State as well as to third party countries with respect to the European Union within the scope of the purposes in point 1.

8. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
Art. 7 of the Code confers the interested party with the right to exercise specific rights, such as to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data regarding it from the data controller as well as its communication in plain form. The interested party has the right to obtain information on the origins of its personal data, its purpose and method of processing, the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic means, and information identifying the data processer, subjects or category of subjects to which the data may be communicated. Furthermore the interested party has the right to obtain the update, correction, integration, cancellation or transformation of the data into anonymous form or to block data processed in violation of the law. The interested party has the right to oppose the processing of the same for legitimate reasons.

9. DATA CONTROLLER
The data controller is Zirkonzahn S.r.l., with offices in 39030 Gais (BZ), Z.I. an der Ahr no. 7.

10. GOOGLE ANALYTICS.
“This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).  Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.  Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.  You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.  By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.”